ADX stands for average directional index. Its value ranges from 0 to 100.

As its name implies ADX is used to measure directional movement. Its value is derived from 2 other indicators +DI and -DI.

In this blog, I will provide list of Singapore Market Stocks based on
1. 13 Period ADX > 20
2. 13 Period +DI crosses over -DI.
3. 13 Period +DI crosses under -DI.
4. Volume trade > 100,000 shares

One important thing to note is I am using freely available stock price information for computing the ADX indicator. The price information is not adjusted for stock dividends and split.

Links
Singapore RSI Scanner
Singapore MACD Scanner
Singapore Trend Analysis
Singapore Trading System

Tuesday, October 27, 2026

Scan 27 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
AbundanteLong2026-10-270.1755600052.256238
ALPHAB3xShortSG261204US$Long2026-10-270.1892000045.838317
Amcorp GlobalLong2026-10-270.118000030.274948
AMD 3xShortSG280420Long2026-10-270.0142000046.235741
Amova-ICBCSG CNB S$Long2026-10-270.99510042.265938
Asian Pay Tv TrLong2026-10-270.07373140027.072924
BousteadLong2026-10-271.6677030020.972521
CSOP DIV ETF S$Long2026-10-271.2154174825.915743
Datapulse TechLong2026-10-270.1533210034.724645
EnvictusLong2026-10-270.36560028.265241
Food EmpireLong2026-10-271.9691300035.742220
IFASTLong2026-10-278356820030.182917
iFast MB eCW270212Long2026-10-270.021505200040.323635
JadasonLong2026-10-270.0191892020021.833028
Ley ChoonLong2026-10-270.06817500029.463025
Mermaid MaritimeLong2026-10-270.0811520020.753128
Nasdaq 7xLongUB271122Long2026-10-272.4600073.935644
NetEase 5xShortUB270730Long2026-10-270.08156270048.856528
S&P 7xShortSG280406Long2026-10-270.5351000021.175541
Sunny 5xLongSG280316Long2026-10-270.2053700020.143837
TeleChoice IntlLong2026-10-270.2341960027.886918
TESLA 3xLongSG281123Long2026-10-272.83200023.566337
UOB 5xLongSG290206Long2026-10-270.9952050024.784845
AMZN 5xShortSG280726Short2026-10-274.6730091.153565
CSOP iEdge SREIT ETF S$Short2026-10-270.67558437523.822223
DBS 5xShortSG261217Short2026-10-270.00940028.454548
LION-PHILLIP S-REITShort2026-10-270.753152374433.062228
Mapletree Log TrShort2026-10-271.08496400026.841516

No comments: