ADX stands for average directional index. Its value ranges from 0 to 100.

As its name implies ADX is used to measure directional movement. Its value is derived from 2 other indicators +DI and -DI.

In this blog, I will provide list of Singapore Market Stocks based on
1. 13 Period ADX > 20
2. 13 Period +DI crosses over -DI.
3. 13 Period +DI crosses under -DI.
4. Volume trade > 100,000 shares

One important thing to note is I am using freely available stock price information for computing the ADX indicator. The price information is not adjusted for stock dividends and split.

Links
Singapore RSI Scanner
Singapore MACD Scanner
Singapore Trend Analysis
Singapore Trading System

Monday, October 26, 2026

Scan 26 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
All-Link A&SLong2026-10-260.4451690023.653129
China IntlLong2026-10-260.0341240026.985444
Karin TechLong2026-10-260.267470029.045543
LION-PHILLIP S-REITLong2026-10-260.762235861434.812421
Mapletree Log TrLong2026-10-261.1619270028.831613
NanofilmLong2026-10-260.815742990025.92925
PetroCH 5xLongSG280223Long2026-10-260.425600029.975743
CNOOC 5xShortSG280202Short2026-10-260.2452600031.714156
Datapulse Tech W271128Short2026-10-260.065220039.832079
Penguin IntlShort2026-10-261.7310020.083657
Q&M DentalShort2026-10-260.49541450029.832026
SGX 5xShortSG261217Short2026-10-260.007660090.094456
Vibrant GroupShort2026-10-260.12420220025.362944

No comments: