ADX stands for average directional index. Its value ranges from 0 to 100.

As its name implies ADX is used to measure directional movement. Its value is derived from 2 other indicators +DI and -DI.

In this blog, I will provide list of Singapore Market Stocks based on
1. 13 Period ADX > 20
2. 13 Period +DI crosses over -DI.
3. 13 Period +DI crosses under -DI.
4. Volume trade > 100,000 shares

One important thing to note is I am using freely available stock price information for computing the ADX indicator. The price information is not adjusted for stock dividends and split.

Links
Singapore RSI Scanner
Singapore MACD Scanner
Singapore Trend Analysis
Singapore Trading System

Friday, October 16, 2026

Scan 16 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
A-Sonic AeroLong2026-10-160.54580022.983529
China IntlLong2026-10-160.034210031.745045
DJIA 7xShortSG280616Long2026-10-160.85100039.95928
GLD US$Long2026-10-16383.8733024.33225
JD 5xLongSG261027Long2026-10-160.0411000039.464641
JD 5xLongUB271126Long2026-10-160.34521900384737
Nasdaq 3xShortSG280309Long2026-10-161.6730073.675841
New ToyoLong2026-10-160.18510020.874029
NIO Inc. USD OVLong2026-10-163.536866020.93326
PetroCH 5xLongSG280223Long2026-10-160.44600028.757227
Sembcorp 5xShortUB280731Long2026-10-160.36524940041.045439
Xiaomi 5xLongSG271216Long2026-10-160.01421600024.273736
YZJ 5xLongSG280413Long2026-10-161.396070022.273330
YZJ Fin HldgLong2026-10-160.1967230640022.163016
YZJ Shipbldg SGDLong2026-10-165.212389040025.092721
AzeusShort2026-10-169.85150023.953745
Bilibili 5xShortSG270127Short2026-10-160.0966000026.464750
DJIA 7xShortUB261221Short2026-10-160.0356500052.954053
JMH USDShort2026-10-1655.5886546025.151622
Kuaisho 5xShortSG270127Short2026-10-160.4052830024.454150
Kuaisho 5xShortSG280120Short2026-10-165.5930034.163440
Kuaisho 5xShortUB270831Short2026-10-161.345130036.423754
NVDA 3xLongSG261204US$Short2026-10-165100602377
S&P 7xShortSG280406Short2026-10-160.5055000024.573955

Thursday, October 15, 2026

Scan 15 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
Amundi MSIndia Sw US$Long2026-10-1528.012238.395247
Ascent BridgeLong2026-10-150.223000030.174337
Lion-CM EM Asia S$Long2026-10-151.1482486730
Micron 3xShortSG280913Long2026-10-150.02350220023.325437
Nasdaq 5xShortSG280406Long2026-10-150.545500049.345941
Nasdaq 5xShortUB270920Long2026-10-150.271000041.836634
Nasdaq 7xShortSG270519Long2026-10-150.0449060025.015240
Nasdaq 7xShortSG280616Long2026-10-150.24523620022.245436
Nasdaq 7xShortUB270920Long2026-10-150.093790024.635439
Nasdaq 7xShortUB280320Long2026-10-150.235000032.155739
NKY 64000MBePW261211Long2026-10-150.14154000030.94736
NKY 71000MBePW261211Long2026-10-150.3254000067.425149
Penguin IntlLong2026-10-151.9100020.355336
PetroCH 5xLongSG270427Long2026-10-154.2880035.468415
S&P 7xShortSG280406Long2026-10-150.5355300025.24948
SapphireLong2026-10-150.0415010035.094026
SINGTEL 10Long2026-10-154.3514074027.742018
SMIC 5xShortUB270831Long2026-10-150.0190055.97954
STEng 5xShortSG270712Long2026-10-150.05815000035.385434
Tencent 5xShortUB270831Long2026-10-150.72880028.277228
XPeng 5xShortUB270831Long2026-10-150.70510000034.795145
AMD 3xLongSG280420Short2026-10-1512.3550034.893862
A-Sonic AeroShort2026-10-150.528080024.142834
Banyan TreeShort2026-10-150.39157320039.671744
IS ASIA HYG US$Short2026-10-156.562810025.41623
ISHARES AXJCLIMATE S$Short2026-10-151.8392320627.953143
JadasonShort2026-10-150.018238220022.222841
KSHShort2026-10-150.23268590026.231835
Lum ChangShort2026-10-150.5553130020.713042
MindChampsShort2026-10-150.0982900026.322170
Nasdaq 5xLongSG280330Short2026-10-152.3460032.823763
NIO Inc. USD OVShort2026-10-153.433773021.642729
Pan HongShort2026-10-150.0358100022.563151
PavillonShort2026-10-150.0169190027.654852
S&P 7xLongSG280616Short2026-10-152.9750020.453657
S&P 8000MBeCW261218Short2026-10-150.06715000096.56694
Stamford TyresShort2026-10-150.189130021.043856
UOB 5xShortSG261217Short2026-10-150.0728600022.363946
UOB 5xShortUB280731Short2026-10-150.565950032.894448
UOB MB ePW270226Short2026-10-150.09616000024.693638
Yoma StrategicShort2026-10-150.077204160026.531415
YZJ 5xLongSG280413Short2026-10-151.1655920023.72935
YZJ Shipbldg SGDShort2026-10-155.032026950026.182324

Wednesday, October 14, 2026

Scan 14 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
AMD 3xLongSG280420Long2026-10-1416.910035.85247
Amova Asia exJC USDLong2026-10-141.48327231.469010
HeptamaxLong2026-10-140.128200032.075343
IS INDIA CLIMATE S$DLong2026-10-1415.46284820.913530
JMH USDLong2026-10-1457.7454487026.741914
Kuaisho 5xShortUB270831Long2026-10-141.63260039.875644
Meituan 5xLongSG280622Long2026-10-140.45511280027.425339
NIO Inc. USD OVLong2026-10-143.5310215023.113028
UOB 5xLongSG290206Long2026-10-141.01460047.054946
Xiaomi 3xLongSG271125Long2026-10-140.271500020.684842
AIA 5xShortUB270730Short2026-10-140.1024920065.853763
Geely 5xShortUB270630Short2026-10-140.028149980039.34253
Meituan 5xShortSG280120Short2026-10-140.126500020.953458
Micron 3xShortSG280913Short2026-10-140.019350023.684445
Sembcorp 5xShortUB280731Short2026-10-140.321480045.894150
SembInd MBeCW270225Short2026-10-140.04430000079.691879
SunrightShort2026-10-140.425790026.492629
UMSShort2026-10-142.59641580024.062628

Tuesday, October 13, 2026

Scan 13 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
Banyan TreeLong2026-10-130.47538510042.422524
CATL 5xShortSG280120Long2026-10-130.077130058.235345
CMOB 5xLongUB270831Long2026-10-130.6555000020.517723
Federal IntLong2026-10-130.34040034.233935
Frasers L&C TrLong2026-10-130.881474960035.342115
Galaxy 5xLongUB270630Long2026-10-130.0568860025.665142
HPLLong2026-10-134.62190022.924030
IFS CapitalLong2026-10-130.1584060023.255436
IS ASIA HYG US$Long2026-10-136.558824727.931817
KSHLong2026-10-130.316300026.892620
Lion-OSPL APAC Fin S$Long2026-10-131.52913201220.12926
Meituan 5xShortSG280120Long2026-10-130.19810000020.534939
Micron 3xShortSG280622Long2026-10-131.581960021.394541
Micron 3xShortSG280913Long2026-10-130.01950010025.574944
Ouhua EnergyLong2026-10-130.0579850025.327127
Seatrium MB eCW261230Long2026-10-130.005690062.54627
Stamford TyresLong2026-10-130.1951600022.235042
UOB MB ePW270226Long2026-10-130.10410000027.784032
ABRShort2026-10-130.3930044.854357
AMD 3xLongSG280420Short2026-10-1314.9160038.374355
Amova Asia exJC US$Short2026-10-131.32240048.61684
Amundi EM Mkt Sw US$Short2026-10-1321.228022.613267
Beng KuangShort2026-10-130.36530230032.882425
Frasers Cpt TrShort2026-10-132.07729450021.181416
HPH Trust USDShort2026-10-130.215756970025.981215
JD 5xLongSG261027Short2026-10-130.03737500048.213846
JD 5xLongUB271126Short2026-10-130.321190045.063545
NKY 67000MBeCW261211Short2026-10-130.1914000027.723950
NKY 74000MBeCW261211Short2026-10-130.08110000027.423951
NVDA 5xLongSG280726Short2026-10-134.4360030.284453
PC PartnerShort2026-10-133.14313160034.932122
Top GloveW300209Short2026-10-130.032160020.323649

Monday, October 12, 2026

Scan 12 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
AP OilLong2026-10-120.13590036.885937
Beng KuangLong2026-10-120.38136240035.452723
HSI 5xShortSG261029Long2026-10-120.011510001001000
JD 5xLongSG261027Long2026-10-120.0454000051.44945
JD 5xLongUB271126Long2026-10-120.36517390047.825145
META 5xLongSG280726Long2026-10-127.0850023.614342
YZJ 5xLongSG280413Long2026-10-121.2553040027.743127
YZJ Shipbldg SGDLong2026-10-125.091084960031.292219
Alpha Integrated REITShort2026-10-120.475206200027.831324
Bilibili 5xShortSG270127Short2026-10-120.0741670032.253661
CATL 5xShortSG280120Short2026-10-120.0655740062.423860
Combine WillShort2026-10-121.25200039.74654
Datapulse TechShort2026-10-120.1531010034.383267
Geely 5xShortSG270827Short2026-10-120.10917650043.993563
Geely 5xShortUB280731Short2026-10-120.6420130034.673361
Kuaisho 5xShortUB270831Short2026-10-121.55320045.124653
Meituan 5xShortSG280120Short2026-10-120.1964200021.324445
ST EngineeringShort2026-10-1210.4344260028.372122
Xiaomi 3xShortSG271125Short2026-10-128.59120027.053955
XPeng 5xShortUB270831Short2026-10-120.62520000042.264452
YangzijiMBeCW261230Short2026-10-120.06450000074.42375

Friday, October 9, 2026

Scan 09 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
Lum ChangLong2026-10-090.562920023.533832
Prudential USDLong2026-10-0913.83024.975149
SMIC 5xShortSG270930Long2026-10-090.02110030.078710
ValuetronicsLong2026-10-091.02152290022.332217
APPLE 5xShortSG280726Short2026-10-092.21500036.82773
AVGO 3xLongSG280420Short2026-10-092.41110021.964448
Federal IntShort2026-10-090.2957800039.223639
Frasers L&C TrShort2026-10-090.871569640039.191619
HSI 22400MBePW261127Short2026-10-090.018580047.584060
Intel 3xLongSG280726Short2026-10-096.81110045.454456
Lenovo 5xLongSG261027Short2026-10-098.5740020.592466
Pacific RadianceW270919Short2026-10-090.019590041.192872
Salt InvestmentsShort2026-10-090.00212440043.032021
STEng MBeCW270222Short2026-10-090.03750000028.813054
Xiaomi 5xShortSG261223Short2026-10-091.685260023.244252

Thursday, October 8, 2026

Scan 08 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
Acro HTrust USDLong2026-10-080.21956310023.942825
Datapulse Tech W271128Long2026-10-080.065200044.016532
DBS 5xShortSG280725Long2026-10-080.17442760035.144123
DBS 5xShortUB261030Long2026-10-080.048400073.35446
DBS 5xShortUB280731Long2026-10-080.3556780035.127821
DBS MB ePW270225Long2026-10-080.11820550027.274523
DBS MB ePW270226Long2026-10-080.058102200070.426521
Frasers L&C TrLong2026-10-080.8751829850041.711817
HSI 22400MBePW261127Long2026-10-080.024240049.885545
Karin TechLong2026-10-080.261530023.515627
NKY 74000MBeCW261211Long2026-10-080.1026500028.96327
NVDA 3xLongSG261204US$Long2026-10-086.4130052.888712
OCBC Bk MB ePW270226Long2026-10-080.03261620059.737716
Q&M DentalLong2026-10-080.525567740041.312819
SingtelMBeCW261030Long2026-10-080.0051000057.266139
Sunny 5xShortSG280609Long2026-10-081.15350024.386133
UOB 5xShortSG261217Long2026-10-080.0866000026.975331
UOB 5xShortUB280731Long2026-10-080.6200041.675445
UOB MB ePW270930Long2026-10-080.14250000022.185232
A Lion-Nomura Japan US$Short2026-10-081.27720042.213664
AP OilShort2026-10-080.1258300039.464350
CapLand Ascott TShort2026-10-080.82924680030.51315
CapLand IntCom TShort2026-10-082.245227320031.351719
DBSShort2026-10-0873.851864159032.241536
DBS 5xLongSG280330Short2026-10-084.114070022.132456
DBS MB eCW261230Short2026-10-080.235900039.761882
Gallant VentureShort2026-10-080.05549840022.382831
Geo Energy ResShort2026-10-080.543051490026.181930
JD 5xShortSG280120Short2026-10-080.265600035.444752
Kuaisho 5xShortUB261030Short2026-10-080.0152500001000100
Lion-OSPL APAC Fin S$Short2026-10-081.49863693323.722329
Lum ChangShort2026-10-080.54522570024.743437
META 5xLongSG280726Short2026-10-086.87100027.544243
NKY 81000MBeCW261211Short2026-10-080.041000030.784449
PanUnitedShort2026-10-081.62149420034.791630
RiverstoneShort2026-10-080.775278820023.941821
SingHoldingsShort2026-10-080.38558260023.841622
STEng 5xLongSG270712Short2026-10-081.24840028.433743
STEng 5xLongSG280223Short2026-10-080.3132870021.983544
TSH ResourcesShort2026-10-080.3652800056.291287
UOBShort2026-10-0840.25877899030.891730
UOB 5xLongSG290206Short2026-10-080.905720061.264455
ValuetronicsShort2026-10-080.97174200023.111820
YZJ 5xLongSG280413Short2026-10-081.12480031.342933
YZJ Shipbldg SGDShort2026-10-084.942034210035.682123

Wednesday, October 7, 2026

Scan 07 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
Bukit SembawangLong2026-10-074.397310020.522420
CapLand IntCom TLong2026-10-072.273602800033.461917
DBS MB eCW261230Long2026-10-070.35550037.746236
Duty Free Intl W310714Long2026-10-070.00655800033.115434
Frasers Cpt TrLong2026-10-072.11223070027.892014
GuocoLandLong2026-10-072.2326750022.542319
Lion-OSPL APAC Fin S$Long2026-10-071.52930985324.692621
MTQLong2026-10-070.191610020.193332
OCBC 5xShortSG281123Long2026-10-070.124123110024.924130
OCBC Bk MB ePW270225Long2026-10-070.06310370025.134024
RiverstoneLong2026-10-070.77587740025.272017
SiMSCI 7xShortSG280128Long2026-10-070.0810000020.714735
Sri Trang AgroLong2026-10-070.8420140020.574729
TALong2026-10-070.09860027.635335
Amova STI ETF S$DShort2026-10-075.8111088528.91819
Baker TechnologyShort2026-10-070.4370023.753748
HSBC 5xLongUB270730Short2026-10-074.2150036.223763
NVDA 5xShortSG280726Short2026-10-072.0630041.054951
OCBC 5xLongSG261217Short2026-10-078.9780026.422948
OCBC 5xLongSG280223Short2026-10-072.724820020.522444
OCBC BankShort2026-10-0730.32711672029.291931
OCBC Bk MB eCW261230Short2026-10-070.19120000612080
PHILLIP MM US$DShort2026-10-0780.96987.492179
Temasek 1.8% 261124XB#Short2026-10-071.0065000026.423959
UOB 5xLongSG261217Short2026-10-070.23521720024.173539
Wilmar 5xShortSG270623Short2026-10-070.0521103200020.323743

Monday, October 5, 2026

Scan 05 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
Baker TechnologyLong2026-10-050.43130026.534341
DBS 5xShortSG261217Long2026-10-050.0084400031.584237
Galaxy 5xShortSG280202Long2026-10-051.65220077.435941
Keppel 5xShortSG280725Long2026-10-050.32525270020.744035
Sembcorp 5xLongUB280731Long2026-10-050.19644880020.694746
Serial SystemLong2026-10-050.06210370022.874331
SingHoldingsLong2026-10-050.454740027.192118
ValueMaxLong2026-10-050.9410640020.562521
VibroPowerLong2026-10-050.0519150026.655644
Brook CromptonShort2026-10-050.57120025.53852
CDWShort2026-10-050.0624320022.623039
GuocoLandShort2026-10-052.2335340025.142022
HeetonShort2026-10-050.213200046.753664
HeptamaxShort2026-10-050.125400041.194051
IFS CapitalShort2026-10-050.16480027.223954
StracoShort2026-10-050.3058400024.533741
UIBREITShort2026-10-050.781695830032.81420