ADX stands for average directional index. Its value ranges from 0 to 100.

As its name implies ADX is used to measure directional movement. Its value is derived from 2 other indicators +DI and -DI.

In this blog, I will provide list of Singapore Market Stocks based on
1. 13 Period ADX > 20
2. 13 Period +DI crosses over -DI.
3. 13 Period +DI crosses under -DI.
4. Volume trade > 100,000 shares

One important thing to note is I am using freely available stock price information for computing the ADX indicator. The price information is not adjusted for stock dividends and split.

Links
Singapore RSI Scanner
Singapore MACD Scanner
Singapore Trend Analysis
Singapore Trading System

Friday, October 16, 2026

Scan 16 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
A-Sonic AeroLong2026-10-160.54580022.983529
China IntlLong2026-10-160.034210031.745045
DJIA 7xShortSG280616Long2026-10-160.85100039.95928
GLD US$Long2026-10-16383.8733024.33225
JD 5xLongSG261027Long2026-10-160.0411000039.464641
JD 5xLongUB271126Long2026-10-160.34521900384737
Nasdaq 3xShortSG280309Long2026-10-161.6730073.675841
New ToyoLong2026-10-160.18510020.874029
NIO Inc. USD OVLong2026-10-163.536866020.93326
PetroCH 5xLongSG280223Long2026-10-160.44600028.757227
Sembcorp 5xShortUB280731Long2026-10-160.36524940041.045439
Xiaomi 5xLongSG271216Long2026-10-160.01421600024.273736
YZJ 5xLongSG280413Long2026-10-161.396070022.273330
YZJ Fin HldgLong2026-10-160.1967230640022.163016
YZJ Shipbldg SGDLong2026-10-165.212389040025.092721
AzeusShort2026-10-169.85150023.953745
Bilibili 5xShortSG270127Short2026-10-160.0966000026.464750
DJIA 7xShortUB261221Short2026-10-160.0356500052.954053
JMH USDShort2026-10-1655.5886546025.151622
Kuaisho 5xShortSG270127Short2026-10-160.4052830024.454150
Kuaisho 5xShortSG280120Short2026-10-165.5930034.163440
Kuaisho 5xShortUB270831Short2026-10-161.345130036.423754
NVDA 3xLongSG261204US$Short2026-10-165100602377
S&P 7xShortSG280406Short2026-10-160.5055000024.573955

Thursday, October 15, 2026

Scan 15 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
Amundi MSIndia Sw US$Long2026-10-1528.012238.395247
Ascent BridgeLong2026-10-150.223000030.174337
Lion-CM EM Asia S$Long2026-10-151.1482486730
Micron 3xShortSG280913Long2026-10-150.02350220023.325437
Nasdaq 5xShortSG280406Long2026-10-150.545500049.345941
Nasdaq 5xShortUB270920Long2026-10-150.271000041.836634
Nasdaq 7xShortSG270519Long2026-10-150.0449060025.015240
Nasdaq 7xShortSG280616Long2026-10-150.24523620022.245436
Nasdaq 7xShortUB270920Long2026-10-150.093790024.635439
Nasdaq 7xShortUB280320Long2026-10-150.235000032.155739
NKY 64000MBePW261211Long2026-10-150.14154000030.94736
NKY 71000MBePW261211Long2026-10-150.3254000067.425149
Penguin IntlLong2026-10-151.9100020.355336
PetroCH 5xLongSG270427Long2026-10-154.2880035.468415
S&P 7xShortSG280406Long2026-10-150.5355300025.24948
SapphireLong2026-10-150.0415010035.094026
SINGTEL 10Long2026-10-154.3514074027.742018
SMIC 5xShortUB270831Long2026-10-150.0190055.97954
STEng 5xShortSG270712Long2026-10-150.05815000035.385434
Tencent 5xShortUB270831Long2026-10-150.72880028.277228
XPeng 5xShortUB270831Long2026-10-150.70510000034.795145
AMD 3xLongSG280420Short2026-10-1512.3550034.893862
A-Sonic AeroShort2026-10-150.528080024.142834
Banyan TreeShort2026-10-150.39157320039.671744
IS ASIA HYG US$Short2026-10-156.562810025.41623
ISHARES AXJCLIMATE S$Short2026-10-151.8392320627.953143
JadasonShort2026-10-150.018238220022.222841
KSHShort2026-10-150.23268590026.231835
Lum ChangShort2026-10-150.5553130020.713042
MindChampsShort2026-10-150.0982900026.322170
Nasdaq 5xLongSG280330Short2026-10-152.3460032.823763
NIO Inc. USD OVShort2026-10-153.433773021.642729
Pan HongShort2026-10-150.0358100022.563151
PavillonShort2026-10-150.0169190027.654852
S&P 7xLongSG280616Short2026-10-152.9750020.453657
S&P 8000MBeCW261218Short2026-10-150.06715000096.56694
Stamford TyresShort2026-10-150.189130021.043856
UOB 5xShortSG261217Short2026-10-150.0728600022.363946
UOB 5xShortUB280731Short2026-10-150.565950032.894448
UOB MB ePW270226Short2026-10-150.09616000024.693638
Yoma StrategicShort2026-10-150.077204160026.531415
YZJ 5xLongSG280413Short2026-10-151.1655920023.72935
YZJ Shipbldg SGDShort2026-10-155.032026950026.182324

Wednesday, October 14, 2026

Scan 14 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
AMD 3xLongSG280420Long2026-10-1416.910035.85247
Amova Asia exJC USDLong2026-10-141.48327231.469010
HeptamaxLong2026-10-140.128200032.075343
IS INDIA CLIMATE S$DLong2026-10-1415.46284820.913530
JMH USDLong2026-10-1457.7454487026.741914
Kuaisho 5xShortUB270831Long2026-10-141.63260039.875644
Meituan 5xLongSG280622Long2026-10-140.45511280027.425339
NIO Inc. USD OVLong2026-10-143.5310215023.113028
UOB 5xLongSG290206Long2026-10-141.01460047.054946
Xiaomi 3xLongSG271125Long2026-10-140.271500020.684842
AIA 5xShortUB270730Short2026-10-140.1024920065.853763
Geely 5xShortUB270630Short2026-10-140.028149980039.34253
Meituan 5xShortSG280120Short2026-10-140.126500020.953458
Micron 3xShortSG280913Short2026-10-140.019350023.684445
Sembcorp 5xShortUB280731Short2026-10-140.321480045.894150
SembInd MBeCW270225Short2026-10-140.04430000079.691879
SunrightShort2026-10-140.425790026.492629
UMSShort2026-10-142.59641580024.062628