ADX stands for average directional index. Its value ranges from 0 to 100.

As its name implies ADX is used to measure directional movement. Its value is derived from 2 other indicators +DI and -DI.

In this blog, I will provide list of Singapore Market Stocks based on
1. 13 Period ADX > 20
2. 13 Period +DI crosses over -DI.
3. 13 Period +DI crosses under -DI.
4. Volume trade > 100,000 shares

One important thing to note is I am using freely available stock price information for computing the ADX indicator. The price information is not adjusted for stock dividends and split.

Links
Singapore RSI Scanner
Singapore MACD Scanner
Singapore Trend Analysis
Singapore Trading System

Tuesday, October 27, 2026

Scan 27 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
AbundanteLong2026-10-270.1755600052.256238
ALPHAB3xShortSG261204US$Long2026-10-270.1892000045.838317
Amcorp GlobalLong2026-10-270.118000030.274948
AMD 3xShortSG280420Long2026-10-270.0142000046.235741
Amova-ICBCSG CNB S$Long2026-10-270.99510042.265938
Asian Pay Tv TrLong2026-10-270.07373140027.072924
BousteadLong2026-10-271.6677030020.972521
CSOP DIV ETF S$Long2026-10-271.2154174825.915743
Datapulse TechLong2026-10-270.1533210034.724645
EnvictusLong2026-10-270.36560028.265241
Food EmpireLong2026-10-271.9691300035.742220
IFASTLong2026-10-278356820030.182917
iFast MB eCW270212Long2026-10-270.021505200040.323635
JadasonLong2026-10-270.0191892020021.833028
Ley ChoonLong2026-10-270.06817500029.463025
Mermaid MaritimeLong2026-10-270.0811520020.753128
Nasdaq 7xLongUB271122Long2026-10-272.4600073.935644
NetEase 5xShortUB270730Long2026-10-270.08156270048.856528
S&P 7xShortSG280406Long2026-10-270.5351000021.175541
Sunny 5xLongSG280316Long2026-10-270.2053700020.143837
TeleChoice IntlLong2026-10-270.2341960027.886918
TESLA 3xLongSG281123Long2026-10-272.83200023.566337
UOB 5xLongSG290206Long2026-10-270.9952050024.784845
AMZN 5xShortSG280726Short2026-10-274.6730091.153565
CSOP iEdge SREIT ETF S$Short2026-10-270.67558437523.822223
DBS 5xShortSG261217Short2026-10-270.00940028.454548
LION-PHILLIP S-REITShort2026-10-270.753152374433.062228
Mapletree Log TrShort2026-10-271.08496400026.841516

Monday, October 26, 2026

Scan 26 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
All-Link A&SLong2026-10-260.4451690023.653129
China IntlLong2026-10-260.0341240026.985444
Karin TechLong2026-10-260.267470029.045543
LION-PHILLIP S-REITLong2026-10-260.762235861434.812421
Mapletree Log TrLong2026-10-261.1619270028.831613
NanofilmLong2026-10-260.815742990025.92925
PetroCH 5xLongSG280223Long2026-10-260.425600029.975743
CNOOC 5xShortSG280202Short2026-10-260.2452600031.714156
Datapulse Tech W271128Short2026-10-260.065220039.832079
Penguin IntlShort2026-10-261.7310020.083657
Q&M DentalShort2026-10-260.49541450029.832026
SGX 5xShortSG261217Short2026-10-260.007660090.094456
Vibrant GroupShort2026-10-260.12420220025.362944

Saturday, October 24, 2026

Scan 23 Oct 2026

Symbol Date ChartScript TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
AMD 3xShortSG2806222026-10-23ADX Scan ShortLong2026-10-231.7130033.255837
Amova-STC A_REIT US$2026-10-23ADX Scan ShortLong2026-10-230.57723205021.084542
CDL HTrust2026-10-23ADX Scan ShortLong2026-10-230.705209550036.62321
CF VN 30 SC ETF US$2026-10-23ADX Scan ShortLong2026-10-231.2591000043.615941
CNOOC 5xShortSG2802022026-10-23ADX Scan ShortLong2026-10-230.295600033.115936
CSOP iEdge SREIT ETF S$2026-10-23ADX Scan ShortLong2026-10-230.6857219926.862521
CSOP iEdge SREIT ETF US$2026-10-23ADX Scan ShortLong2026-10-230.532500053.225149
Darco Water Tech2026-10-23ADX Scan ShortLong2026-10-230.04500074.04657
DBS MB ePW2612292026-10-23ADX Scan ShortLong2026-10-230.00520000093.647326
Great Eastern2026-10-23ADX Scan ShortLong2026-10-2319.6712086028.512017
KEPPEL DC REIT2026-10-23ADX Scan ShortLong2026-10-232.132300130020.392620
NC22300W 7208012026-10-23ADX Scan ShortLong2026-10-23107.51052.544840
P-Nova Short MSSG-1X S$2026-10-23ADX Scan ShortLong2026-10-230.861620037.26964
Sembcorp 5xShortUB2807312026-10-23ADX Scan ShortLong2026-10-230.3571310030.224847
ThaiBev2026-10-23ADX Scan ShortLong2026-10-230.4353527050036.232014
UOB 5xShortUB2807312026-10-23ADX Scan ShortLong2026-10-230.584000245045
YZJ 5xShortSG2804132026-10-23ADX Scan ShortLong2026-10-230.11114820031.424435
Amova-ICBCSG CNB S$2026-10-23ADX Scan ShortShort2026-10-230.983045.363561
CSOP DIV ETF S$2026-10-23ADX Scan ShortShort2026-10-231.1875203827.984357
IFS Capital2026-10-23ADX Scan ShortShort2026-10-230.1651870024.734247
MSFT 5xLongSG2807262026-10-23ADX Scan ShortShort2026-10-233.9110056.864654
MSFT 5xShortSG2807262026-10-23ADX Scan ShortShort2026-10-232.8220094.55991
NetEase 5xShortUB2707302026-10-23ADX Scan ShortShort2026-10-230.07100000050.972957
SIA 5xShortSG2704272026-10-23ADX Scan ShortShort2026-10-230.19551750022.824246
SINGTEL 102026-10-23ADX Scan ShortShort2026-10-234.1410744021.961728
Sunny 5xShortSG2701122026-10-23ADX Scan ShortShort2026-10-230.0183000058.084752