ADX stands for average directional index. Its value ranges from 0 to 100.

As its name implies ADX is used to measure directional movement. Its value is derived from 2 other indicators +DI and -DI.

In this blog, I will provide list of Singapore Market Stocks based on
1. 13 Period ADX > 20
2. 13 Period +DI crosses over -DI.
3. 13 Period +DI crosses under -DI.
4. Volume trade > 100,000 shares

One important thing to note is I am using freely available stock price information for computing the ADX indicator. The price information is not adjusted for stock dividends and split.

Links
Singapore RSI Scanner
Singapore MACD Scanner
Singapore Trend Analysis
Singapore Trading System

Wednesday, October 28, 2026

Scan 28 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
Amova SGD IGBond ETFLong2026-10-280.98796302042.381310
Asia EnterprisesLong2026-10-280.1311110037.35440
EnGroLong2026-10-281.2890029.414436
HSCEI 7xShortSG280406Long2026-10-281.5558000031.195739
LHNLong2026-10-280.515135560037.963120
META 3xShortSG261204US$Long2026-10-280.5110052.656931
SoilbuildConstrLong2026-10-280.5443030029.322919
SunpowerLong2026-10-280.5742010025.392926
UIBREITLong2026-10-280.7851919820020.672613
ULTRAGREEN AI SGDLong2026-10-280.7327040037.683627
ULTRAGREEN AI USDLong2026-10-280.565266900036.183322
Wee HurLong2026-10-280.61363140023.552621
All-Link A&SShort2026-10-280.426250023.062246
AMD 3xShortSG280622Short2026-10-281.25920030.773858
CapLand Ascendas REITShort2026-10-282.183472280028.91724
Nasdaq 3xShortSG280309Short2026-10-281.685150052.444247
Nasdaq 7xShortSG270519Short2026-10-280.0440340020.084147
Nasdaq 7xShortSG280616Short2026-10-280.2310021.34249
Nasdaq 7xShortUB270920Short2026-10-280.0841760020.864142
PetroCH 5xLongSG270427Short2026-10-283.2100027.914753
PetroCH 5xLongSG280223Short2026-10-280.3952930027.144654
ThaiBevShort2026-10-280.4152919900031.171619

Tuesday, October 27, 2026

Scan 27 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
AbundanteLong2026-10-270.1755600052.256238
ALPHAB3xShortSG261204US$Long2026-10-270.1892000045.838317
Amcorp GlobalLong2026-10-270.118000030.274948
AMD 3xShortSG280420Long2026-10-270.0142000046.235741
Amova-ICBCSG CNB S$Long2026-10-270.99510042.265938
Asian Pay Tv TrLong2026-10-270.07373140027.072924
BousteadLong2026-10-271.6677030020.972521
CSOP DIV ETF S$Long2026-10-271.2154174825.915743
Datapulse TechLong2026-10-270.1533210034.724645
EnvictusLong2026-10-270.36560028.265241
Food EmpireLong2026-10-271.9691300035.742220
IFASTLong2026-10-278356820030.182917
iFast MB eCW270212Long2026-10-270.021505200040.323635
JadasonLong2026-10-270.0191892020021.833028
Ley ChoonLong2026-10-270.06817500029.463025
Mermaid MaritimeLong2026-10-270.0811520020.753128
Nasdaq 7xLongUB271122Long2026-10-272.4600073.935644
NetEase 5xShortUB270730Long2026-10-270.08156270048.856528
S&P 7xShortSG280406Long2026-10-270.5351000021.175541
Sunny 5xLongSG280316Long2026-10-270.2053700020.143837
TeleChoice IntlLong2026-10-270.2341960027.886918
TESLA 3xLongSG281123Long2026-10-272.83200023.566337
UOB 5xLongSG290206Long2026-10-270.9952050024.784845
AMZN 5xShortSG280726Short2026-10-274.6730091.153565
CSOP iEdge SREIT ETF S$Short2026-10-270.67558437523.822223
DBS 5xShortSG261217Short2026-10-270.00940028.454548
LION-PHILLIP S-REITShort2026-10-270.753152374433.062228
Mapletree Log TrShort2026-10-271.08496400026.841516

Monday, October 26, 2026

Scan 26 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
All-Link A&SLong2026-10-260.4451690023.653129
China IntlLong2026-10-260.0341240026.985444
Karin TechLong2026-10-260.267470029.045543
LION-PHILLIP S-REITLong2026-10-260.762235861434.812421
Mapletree Log TrLong2026-10-261.1619270028.831613
NanofilmLong2026-10-260.815742990025.92925
PetroCH 5xLongSG280223Long2026-10-260.425600029.975743
CNOOC 5xShortSG280202Short2026-10-260.2452600031.714156
Datapulse Tech W271128Short2026-10-260.065220039.832079
Penguin IntlShort2026-10-261.7310020.083657
Q&M DentalShort2026-10-260.49541450029.832026
SGX 5xShortSG261217Short2026-10-260.007660090.094456
Vibrant GroupShort2026-10-260.12420220025.362944